INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS CONFERENCE AND B2B MEETING IN MERSIN / TURKEY








MERSİN-TARSUS ORGANIZED INDUSTRIAL ZONE


MERSİN FREE TRADE ZONE


ÇUKUROVA DEVELOPMET AGENCY


MEDITERRANEAN EXPORTER UNIONS GENERAL SECRETARIAT MERSIN


MERSIN INTERNATIONAL PORT

B2B PARTICIPANTS LIST

 

1-) Blue Water Shipping Company,

Name of Participant: Mr.Arne IVERSEN, Manager, 

Sector: Logistics

Web site of company: www.bws.dk  

Addresses: Denmark

 

2-) Aragon Economic Developent Agency,

Name of the participant:  Ms.Katharina Maria Mormann, Manager,

Web site of Company:    www.aragonexterior.es

Addresses: Spain

 

3-) IKEA

Name of the participant: Niclas Gemfeldt , Consultant

Sector: Furniture and Logistics

Web site of Company: http://www.linkedin.com/pub/niclas-gemfeldt/51/5a1/795   and   www.IKEA.se

E-mail of Company:  niclas@gemfeldt.se or niclas@gemfeldt.se

Addresses: Sweden

 

4-) Consafe Logistics Company

Name of the participant: Malin Schäfer, Manager

Sector: Logistics

Web site of Company: www.consafelogistics.com

E-mail of Company: Malin.Schafer@se.consafelogistics.com

Addresses: Sweden

 

5-) Selko BV

Name of the participant: Bart Cremers, Supply Chain Coordinator,

Sector: Logistics

Web site of Company:  www.selko.com/nl/

Addresses: Netherlands

 

6-) New Way Shipping Company

Name of the Participant:  Gulsum Cınar,

Sector: Logistics

Web site of Company:

Addresses: Netherlands

 

7-) TBWB Company,

Name of the Participant: Hüseyin Akyel, Sales Manager Turkey,

Sector: Logistics

Web site of Company:  www.tbwb.nl or www.minerall.nl

Addresses: Netherlands

 

8-) IMPACT Business Solutions

Name of the Participant: Dr. Fatma Sacli, Manager

Sector: Logistics

Web site of Company:

Addresses: Netherlands

 

9-) Oetelaar

Name of the Participant: Ton van den

Sector: Logistics

Addresses: Bridge11 Europe, The Netherlands

 

 

10-) Camaras Aragon Chamber of Commerce

Name of the Participant: Diego Artigot, Logistics Department Manager

Sector: Public authority on logistics sector

Web site of Company: http://www.camarasaragon.com/

Addresses: Spain

 

11-) House of Logistics

Name of Participant: Pascal Huther, Logistics Cluster Manager

Web site of Company: www.frankfurt-holm.de

Addresses: Germany

 

12-) Maritime Center

Name of Participants: Jan Boysen, Logistics Cluster Manager

Web site of Company: www.maritimtcenter.dk

Addresses: Denmark

 

13-) DINALOG

Name of Participants: Meng Lu, Logistics Cluster Manager

Web site of Company: www.maxx.be / www.bridge11.nl (two different company)

Addresses: Netherlands

 

14-) Zaragoza Logistics Center

Name of Participants: Jeanett Bolther, Project Manager

Web site: www.zlc.edu.es

Addresses: Spain

 

15-) Fleuren Boomkwekerij

Sector: Agriculture

Activity: Fruit Tree Nurseries And Production

info@fleuren.net

www.fleuren.net

 

16. Wp Haton

Sector: Bakery Equipment

Activity: Turnkey Bakery Equipment, Manufacture And Supply Innovative For Automated Dough Processing

info@wp-haton.com

Web site of Company: www.wp-haton.com

 

 

17. INNO+

Sector:Advanced Livestock Industry

Activity: Advanced Technologies For Companies In The Field Of Air Washers And Air Conditioning

info@inno-plus.nl

 www.inno-plus.nl

 

18. Drops Bv Agro

Sector & Activity: Agro Marketing

info@dropsbv.nl

http://www.dropsbv.nl/

 

5. COJURA

Sector & Avtivity: Legal Advice Legal Advice

i nfo@cojura.nl

http://www.cojura.nl

 

19. Cofely

Sector: Frigorific Technologies

Activity: Frigorific Technologies For Agriculture, Horticulture-Gardening, Food And Food Industries, Storege And Logistics, (Petro) Chemicals, Hospitals, Labs

info-refrigeration@cofely-gdfsuez.nl

www.cofely-gdfsuez.nl